County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105633
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Kiltiernan Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.