County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105635
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Gyrfalcon
Scientific Name : Falco rusticolus
Location : Ballyconneely
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Roberts Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30 White phase. Bunowen Pier, Ballyconneely
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.