County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105641
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Annagassan
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South end of Annagassan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.