County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105650
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Walsh, Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 2nd calendar year on exposed rocks along the NW side of the lough, by the road.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.