County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105651
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 18
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.