County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105652
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.