County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105653
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Ballyconneely
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st and 2nd winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.