County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB105744
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Machaire Uí Rabhartaigh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maitiú Ó Murchú Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : an fhaoileog ghlas, Machaire Uí Rabhartaigh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maitiú Ó Murchú
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.