County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105827
Sighting Date : 19 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Bantry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Clare Heardman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Zetland Pier, Bantry Bay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Clare Heardman
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.