County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105832
Sighting Date : 19 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Drimnagh
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Benmadigan Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.