County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105861
Sighting Date : 19 Feb 18
Common Name : Shoveler
Scientific Name : Anas clypeata
Location : Celbridge
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Condron, Tom McCormack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Castletown House
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry Condron
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.