County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105864
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 18
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Bandon
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female displaying
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.