County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105875
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 18
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes, Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Resident adult
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.