County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105902
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 18
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : A Carrion Crow on the coastal fields at ECNR and a Carrion Crow-like hybrid in the field inside the ECNR main gate.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.