County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105991
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Visible Migration: 10 + flying North
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.