County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105993
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O'Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Keel. Including two adults
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O'Briain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.