County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105994
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Meegan, Frank Meegan, Marie Burke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dundalk Docks, Castletown River near "Big Bridge"
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.