County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB105995
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Sandymount Strand
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 29
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Merrion Gates, evening.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.