County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105996
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Sandymount Strand
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 31
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Merrion Gates.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.