County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB105997
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Ben Head
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pair together. In with very large raft of Common Scoter.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.