County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB105998
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male flew north towards Ben Head.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.