County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105999
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 males, 1 female.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.