County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106002
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 4 males, 2 females off Colt Island.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.