County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106004
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Gadwall
Scientific Name : Anas strepera
Location : Donabate
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 8 in total ( 3 males & 5 females) Turvey Park main pond
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.