County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106005
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Rosslare Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Imm male and fem still present.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.