County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106010
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Glenveigh National Park
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Sarratt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2k South of the waterfall, soaring above the castle
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 1)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.