County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106011
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:00 2nd yr. Anderson's Quay
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.