County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106012
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.