County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106015
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Tomhaggard
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 Oldtown, Tomhaggard. Flying towards Tacumshin with c. 50 Black-tailed Godwits
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.