County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106016
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:45 Richmond Park. Flyover
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.