County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106017
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Brant
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla nigricans
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Boyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:15 The Booterstown bird, relocated to Webb's field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.