County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106018
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. With Chaffinces, path to the right of parking area
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.