County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106028
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Beara Peninsula
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two 1st, one 2nd and a 3rd winter. Castletownbere
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.