County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106029
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Berra Peninsula
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and a 1st winter. Adrigole
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.