County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106030
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Bantry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.