County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106031
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.