County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106032
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gareth Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier (Bandstand)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gareth Williams
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.