County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106035
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed. O Hara, C. McQuillan, M. McMullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 200 +, Oxford Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed. O Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.