County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106037
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Coilin MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 West Pier (Howth birds?)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.