County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106038
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Newry
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Knight Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : First-winter Iceland Gull, Merchant's Quay, Newry. (Co. Armagh side of river).
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Knight
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.