County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106040
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : St. Jonh's Point
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 21
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tullymore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.