County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106043
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin Ó Sé Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin Ó Sé
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.