County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106046
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult on the Patches.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.