County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106050
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Heard at Lingstown.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.