County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106058
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : The Lough
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.