County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106059
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : UCC, North Mall Campus. Aerial display
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.