County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106062
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Kinsale
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.