County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106064
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Noonan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Noonan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.