County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106066
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 2nd calendar year (same bird present here on and off since 14th Feb).
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.