County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106072
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O' Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd yr. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O' Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.